Meadows Calendar

Apr 6, 2013

  • Apr 06

    Freestyle Clinic

    Freestyle Clinic at Mt. Hood MeadowsThis clinic is designed for those who want to improve their skills in the park & pipe. We will break down the fundamentals of approach, takeoff, maneuver and landing so you can master each step before putting it all together. Groups will be divided based on age, ability level and the features you want to spend time on. Available to advanced and expert skiers/riders ages 10 and up. For more details, click here.
  • Apr 06

    Full Sail Banked Slalom

    Banked Slalom at Mt. Hood MeadowsMt. Hood Meadows presents the 7th annual Full Sail Banked Slalom, sponsored by Full Sail Brewing on Saturday, April 6th! A banked slalom is a series of high banked curves - the faster a rider goes down the course, the bigger the course becomes because of the nature of the high walls of the banked turns.  

    Both skiers and snowboarders can participate, filling a field of 120.





    CLASS : Men's Junior SB

    Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                     Run 1             Run 2               Result
    1   47     Men's      Adam Eichacker    1:28.44 (2)     1:22.04 (1)      2:50.48 (1)
    2   65     Men's      Cory Christensen  1:29.56 (4)     1:25.26 (2)      2:54.82 (2)
    3   103  Men's       Zane Leines           1:29.54 (3)     1:27.33 (3)      2:56.87 (3)
    4   92    Men's       Grant Turner         1:33.12 (7)     1:28.24 (4)      3:01.36 (4)
    5   39    Men's       Matthew Mather  1:34.99 (8)     1:29.23 (6)     3:04.22 (5)
    6   29    Men's       Kale Hunt               1:47.52 (10)   1:34.68 (7)     3:22.20 (6)
    7   12    Men's       Maximus Loeb      1:54.51 (11)   2:02.72 (8)     3:57.23 (7)
    8   61    Men's       Ian Lester                DSQ                1:28.52 (5)               
    9   24    Men's       Josh Liang              1:30.57 (6)         DSQ                 
    10  72   Men's       Austin Buza           1:25.88 (1)         DNS                 
    11  75   Men's       Keala Cole             1:30.11 (5)         DNS                   
    12  70   Men's       Matteo Soltane    1:35.26 (9)         DNS                  

    CLASS : Men's Junior Ski

    Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                         Run 1            Run 2           Result
    1   59    Men's       Jeremy Wood              1:16.14 (1)   1:13.81 (1)   2:29.95 (1)
    2   25    Men's       Michael Liang              1:27.26 (2)   1:22.85 (2)   2:50.11 (2)
    3   6      Men's       Van Aiken                     1:50.21 (3)   1:43.33 (4)   3:33.54 (3)
    4   87    Men's       Emmett Coughlin-Gl  2:28.21 (4)   1:28.61 (3)   3:56.82 (4)

    CLASS : Men's Master SB

    Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                        Run 1            Run 2             Result
    1   60     Men's       Todd Swanson         1:15.96 (1)    1:15.17 (1)     2:31.13 (1)
    2   40     Men's       Aaron Boone           1:17.40 (2)    1:16.50 (2)     2:33.90 (2)
    3   5       Men's       Sean Aiken               1:19.21 (3)    1:18.00 (4)     2:37.21 (3)
    4   107   Men's       Michael Reinoehl   1:20.92 (4)    1:18.32 (6)     2:39.24 (4)
    5  106    Men's        Kharma Vella        1:23.58 (6)     1:16.99 (3)   2:40.57 (5)
    6   20     Men's       Travis Carter            1:23.94 (7)    1:21.26 (7)     2:45.20 (6)
    7   26     Men's       John Tickner            1:24.92 (8)    1:23.04 (8)     2:47.96 (7)
    8   43     Men's       Milo Pope                1:26.37 (9)    1:27.25 (10)   2:53.62 (8)
    9   105   Men's       Daren Leines           1:30.84 (11)  1:26.07 (9)     2:56.91 (9)
    10   22     Men's      Scott Drew             1:39.75 (12)  1:18.10 (5)     2:57.85 (10)
    11  41    Men's       Adam Leon              1:27.47 (10)  1:31.94 (12)   2:59.41 (11)
    12  44    Men's       Tigger Rohm                DSQ            1:27.60 (11)              
    13  28    Men's       Richard Hunt               DSQ            1:40.42 (13)              
    14  16    Men's       Roderick Snell         1:22.64 (5)          DSQ                

    CLASS : Men's Master Ski

    Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1                Run 2            Result
    1    2     Men's         Bob Olsen            1:06.40 (1)    1:06.12 (1)    2:12.52 (1)
    2   53    Men's        Jeffrey Bailey       1:07.33 (2)    1:06.44 (2)    2:13.77 (2)
    3   98    Men's        Tracy Chacon       1:12.57 (3)    1:08.69 (3)    2:21.26 (3)
    4   18    Men's        J Baty                    1:16.48 (5)    1:14.49 (4)    2:30.97 (4)
    5   79    Men's        Robert Safranek  1:41.51 (7)    1:31.18 (5)    3:12.69 (5)
    6   122  Men's        Brian Perry           1:18.24 (6)         DSQ                 
    7   78    Men's        Greg Chase           1:15.67 (4)         DNS                  
    8   49    Men's        Ward Jagels               DNF                DNS              

    CLASS : Men's Open SB

    Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                     Run 1            Run 2            Result
    1   62     Men's      Jeff Greenwood     1:10.88 (1)    1:10.68 (1)     2:21.56 (1)
    2   3       Men's      Mark Schulz            1:12.41 (2)    1:11.23 (2)     2:23.64 (2)
    3   32    Men's       Ryan Stephens       1:17.10 (3)    1:15.96 (5)     2:33.06 (3)
    4   11    Men's       Jason Loeb              1:17.57 (4)    1:16.97 (8)     2:34.54 (4)
    5   115  Men's      Dustin Anderson    1:18.35 (7)    1:16.49 (7)      2:34.84 (5)
    6   119  Men's      Jason Hume            1:20.82 (13)  1:15.36 (3)      2:36.18 (6)
    7   10    Men's      Aaron Boone           1:20.46 (12)  1:15.88 (4)      2:36.34 (7)
    8   91    Men's      Paul Srofe                 1:17.76 (6)     1:19.17 (12)   2:36.93 (8)
    9   94    Men's      Ami Voutilainen      1:19.08 (8)    1:17.99 (11)    2:37.07 (9)
    10   8     Men's     Dustin Norman     1:19.51 (9)    1:17.59 (10)    2:37.10 (10)
    11  93   Men's      Kevin Eichner          1:20.02 (10)  1:17.30 (9)      2:37.32 (11)
    12  35   Men's      Sean Aiken               1:22.32 (14)  1:16.43 (6)     2:38.75 (12)
    13  112 Men's      Trent Brashier         1:20.34 (11)  1:22.51 (22)   2:42.85 (13)
    14  34   Men's      Chance Blair            1:23.63 (16)  1:20.30 (15)   2:43.93 (14)
    15  1     Men's      Clint Graham           1:23.75 (17)  1:20.39 (16)   2:44.14 (15)
    16  97   Men's      Ryan McIntyre         1:24.64 (19)  1:19.64 (13)  2:44.28 (16)
    17  118 Men's      Francois Pelletier    1:24.88 (21)  1:20.04 (14)  2:44.92 (17)
    18  31   Men's      Billy Madej               1:24.19 (18)  1:21.90 (20)  2:46.09 (18)
    19  38   Men's      Loren Castillo           1:26.76 (23)  1:21.70 (19)  2:48.46 (19)
    20  27   Men's      Ryne Schwartzburg 1:22.96 (15)  1:25.59 (25)  2:48.55 (20)
    21  81   Men's      Bear Lyons                1:24.79 (20)  1:25.96 (26)  2:50.75 (21)
    22  68   Men's      Ryne McHugh          1:31.20 (25)  1:22.97 (23)  2:54.17 (22)
    23  50   Men's      Brandon McGinn     1:32.56 (27)  1:24.27 (24)  2:56.83 (23)
    24  15   Men's      Adrian Ware             1:35.45 (32)  1:21.39 (18)  2:56.84 (24)
    25  110 Men's      Brian Acevedo         1:34.92 (30)  1:22.36 (21)  2:57.28 (25)
    26  120 Men's      Jackson Blackburn  1:30.24 (24)  1:28.71 (30)  2:58.95 (26)
    27  36   Men's      Nemus Barnes         1:25.80 (22)  1:33.29 (34)  2:59.09 (27)
    29  4     Men's      Mark Baldwin          1:31.94 (26)  1:31.62 (33)  3:03.56 (29)
    30  33   Men's      Ben McKee              1:37.71 (34)  1:27.03 (28)   3:04.74 (30)
    31  52   Men's      Austin Fassiotto      1:36.32 (33)  1:29.30 (31)   3:05.62 (31)
    32  57   Men's      Chris Goede             1:40.79 (35)  1:26.36 (27)   3:07.15 (32)
    33  69   Men's      Josemaria Toscano  1:33.24 (28)  1:35.76 (36)  3:09.00 (33)
    34  74   Men's      Riad Edwards           1:35.42 (31)  1:34.22 (35)  3:09.64 (34)
    35  80   Men's      Michael Ingersoll     1:44.30 (36)  1:30.26 (32)  3:14.56 (35)
    36  77   Men's      Brek Leines                  DSQ             1:20.78 (17)            
    37  73   Men's      Mike McFayden          DSQ             1:37.65 (37)              
    38  101 Men's      Cheyne Shoultz          DSQ             1:42.39 (38)              
    39  76   Men's      Kharma Vella          1:17.73 (5)           DSQ                       
    40  83   Men's      Will Merrill                  DNF                   DNS           

    CLASS : Men's Open Ski

    Pl  Bib  Class Team      Name                     Run 1          Run 2              Result
    1   111    Men's       Forrest Auel           1:05.56 (1)    1:03.36 (1)    2:08.92 (1)
    2   108    Men's       Tobias Macedo      1:06.22 (2)    1:07.61 (5)    2:13.83 (2)
    3   82      Men's       Jeffrey Bailey          1:09.20 (3)    1:06.02 (3)    2:15.22 (3)
    4   102    Men's       Tyson Winner        1:12.30 (6)    1:05.80 (2)    2:18.10 (4)
    5   113    Men's       Peter O'Brien         1:10.67 (5)    1:07.52 (4)    2:18.19 (5)
    6   117    Men's       Francois Pelletier  1:10.45 (4)    1:09.27 (6)    2:19.72 (6)
    7   30      Men's       Kristan Carver        1:16.13 (7)    1:14.47 (7)    2:30.60 (7)
    8   104    Men's       Mike Harter           1:21.15 (8)    1:21.67 (8)    2:42.82 (8)
    9   64      Men's       Bryce Polovnikoff      DNF                DNS            

    CLASS : Women's Junior SB

    Pl  Bib  Class Team        Name                     Run 1              Run 2             Result
    1     9      Women       Emily Barnett          1:32.89 (1)    1:35.13 (1)    3:08.02 (1)
    2    67     Women       Kiana Christensen  1:49.04 (2)    1:44.90 (3)    3:33.94 (2)
    3    21     Women       Carsyn Carter             DSQ             1:41.34 (2)              

    CLASS : Women's Junior Skier

    Pl   Bib  Class Team         Name                      Run 1            Run 2            Result
    1   109    Women      Clara Macedo            1:16.31 (1)    1:17.30 (1)    2:33.61 (1)
    2   86      Women      Zoe Coughlin-Glase  1:28.43 (2)    1:28.53 (2)   2:56.96 (2)
    3   14      Women      Ava Loeb                    1:43.11 (3)         DNS                 

    CLASS : Women's Master SB

    Pl  Bib  Class Team      Name                      Run 1          Run 2           Result
    1   17     Women      Katie Boone           1:31.65 (2)   1:27.06 (1)   2:58.71 (1)
    2    7      Women      Julie Brown            1:29.27 (1)   1:34.11 (2)   3:03.38 (2)
    3   58     Women      Wyonne vanepps  1:43.62 (3)   1:42.97 (3)   3:26.59 (3)

    CLASS : Women's Master Ski

    Pl  Bib  Class Team        Name                     Run 1             Run 2            Result
    1   99     Women       Diane Chacon         1:21.33 (1)    1:18.46 (1)    2:39.79 (1)
    2   66     Women       Cynthia Brunk         1:38.07 (2)    1:37.34 (2)   3:15.41 (2)
    3   88     Women       Erica Coughlin-Gla 1:38.92 (3)         DSQ                

    CLASS : Women's Open SB

    Pl  Bib  Class Team       Name                    Run 1              Run 2              Result
    1   56     Women     Kristen Fagan          1:21.91 (1)     1:19.99 (3)    2:41.90 (1)
    2   100   Women     Amy Eichner           1:23.08 (2)     1:19.56 (1)    2:42.64 (2)
    3   48     Women     Lisa Kosglow           1:24.67 (3)     1:19.76 (2)    2:44.43 (3)
    4   63     Women     Randa Shahin         1:26.86 (4)     1:23.50 (4)    2:50.36 (4)
    5   95     Women     Colleen Quigley      1:28.51 (5)    1:24.80 (5)    2:53.31 (5)
    6   84     Women     Rachel Lynn             1:32.10 (6)    1:28.48 (6)     3:00.58 (6)
    7   42     Women     Lindsey Saunders   1:35.22 (7)    1:30.34 (7)     3:05.56 (7)
    8   37     Women     Aiden Barnes          1:39.45 (8)    1:35.60 (8)     3:15.05 (8)
    9   114   Women     J. Michelle Delepi  1:57.15 (10)  1:47.57 (9)     3:44.72 (9)
    10  45    Women     Michelle Allred      1:57.02 (9)     1:48.99 (10)  3:46.01 (10)

    CLASS : Women's Open Ski

    Pl  Bib  Class Team       Name                  Run 1              Run 2           Result
    1   54    Women       Alicia McCord      1:09.93 (1)    1:09.16 (1)    2:19.09 (1)
    2   51    Women       Melia Boroughs   1:11.06 (2)    1:12.00 (2)   2:23.06 (2)
    3   23    Women       Justine Pope        1:16.59 (3)    1:13.22 (3)    2:29.81 (3)
  • Apr 06

    Aprés Ski Entertainment: JackStraw

    Jackstraw at Mt. Hood MeadowsA new form of American roots music, informed both by the traditions of the American South and the rainy woods of the Northwest. Portland bluegrass band Jackstraw has been the flagship of this movement since they formed in 1997.
Kid's Lessons

3 Time KidSki Online Special

Get 3 half days for $299 - save 20% with this online special!