Apr 06

Full Sail Banked Slalom

Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Category:
Race+Competitions
Organizer:
Mt. Hood Meadows Ski Resort
Phone Number:
503.337.2222
Email Address:
MHMinfo@skihood.com

Banked Slalom at Mt. Hood MeadowsMt. Hood Meadows presents the 7th annual Full Sail Banked Slalom, sponsored by Full Sail Brewing on Saturday, April 6th! A banked slalom is a series of high banked curves - the faster a rider goes down the course, the bigger the course becomes because of the nature of the high walls of the banked turns.  

Both skiers and snowboarders can participate, filling a field of 120.





CLASS : Men's Junior SB

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                     Run 1             Run 2               Result
1   47     Men's      Adam Eichacker    1:28.44 (2)     1:22.04 (1)      2:50.48 (1)
2   65     Men's      Cory Christensen  1:29.56 (4)     1:25.26 (2)      2:54.82 (2)
3   103  Men's       Zane Leines           1:29.54 (3)     1:27.33 (3)      2:56.87 (3)
4   92    Men's       Grant Turner         1:33.12 (7)     1:28.24 (4)      3:01.36 (4)
5   39    Men's       Matthew Mather  1:34.99 (8)     1:29.23 (6)     3:04.22 (5)
6   29    Men's       Kale Hunt               1:47.52 (10)   1:34.68 (7)     3:22.20 (6)
7   12    Men's       Maximus Loeb      1:54.51 (11)   2:02.72 (8)     3:57.23 (7)
8   61    Men's       Ian Lester                DSQ                1:28.52 (5)               
9   24    Men's       Josh Liang              1:30.57 (6)         DSQ                 
10  72   Men's       Austin Buza           1:25.88 (1)         DNS                 
11  75   Men's       Keala Cole             1:30.11 (5)         DNS                   
12  70   Men's       Matteo Soltane    1:35.26 (9)         DNS                  

CLASS : Men's Junior Ski

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                         Run 1            Run 2           Result
1   59    Men's       Jeremy Wood              1:16.14 (1)   1:13.81 (1)   2:29.95 (1)
2   25    Men's       Michael Liang              1:27.26 (2)   1:22.85 (2)   2:50.11 (2)
3   6      Men's       Van Aiken                     1:50.21 (3)   1:43.33 (4)   3:33.54 (3)
4   87    Men's       Emmett Coughlin-Gl  2:28.21 (4)   1:28.61 (3)   3:56.82 (4)

CLASS : Men's Master SB

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                        Run 1            Run 2             Result
1   60     Men's       Todd Swanson         1:15.96 (1)    1:15.17 (1)     2:31.13 (1)
2   40     Men's       Aaron Boone           1:17.40 (2)    1:16.50 (2)     2:33.90 (2)
3   5       Men's       Sean Aiken               1:19.21 (3)    1:18.00 (4)     2:37.21 (3)
4   107   Men's       Michael Reinoehl   1:20.92 (4)    1:18.32 (6)     2:39.24 (4)
5  106    Men's        Kharma Vella        1:23.58 (6)     1:16.99 (3)   2:40.57 (5)
6   20     Men's       Travis Carter            1:23.94 (7)    1:21.26 (7)     2:45.20 (6)
7   26     Men's       John Tickner            1:24.92 (8)    1:23.04 (8)     2:47.96 (7)
8   43     Men's       Milo Pope                1:26.37 (9)    1:27.25 (10)   2:53.62 (8)
9   105   Men's       Daren Leines           1:30.84 (11)  1:26.07 (9)     2:56.91 (9)
10   22     Men's      Scott Drew             1:39.75 (12)  1:18.10 (5)     2:57.85 (10)
11  41    Men's       Adam Leon              1:27.47 (10)  1:31.94 (12)   2:59.41 (11)
12  44    Men's       Tigger Rohm                DSQ            1:27.60 (11)              
13  28    Men's       Richard Hunt               DSQ            1:40.42 (13)              
14  16    Men's       Roderick Snell         1:22.64 (5)          DSQ                

CLASS : Men's Master Ski

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1                Run 2            Result
1    2     Men's         Bob Olsen            1:06.40 (1)    1:06.12 (1)    2:12.52 (1)
2   53    Men's        Jeffrey Bailey       1:07.33 (2)    1:06.44 (2)    2:13.77 (2)
3   98    Men's        Tracy Chacon       1:12.57 (3)    1:08.69 (3)    2:21.26 (3)
4   18    Men's        J Baty                    1:16.48 (5)    1:14.49 (4)    2:30.97 (4)
5   79    Men's        Robert Safranek  1:41.51 (7)    1:31.18 (5)    3:12.69 (5)
6   122  Men's        Brian Perry           1:18.24 (6)         DSQ                 
7   78    Men's        Greg Chase           1:15.67 (4)         DNS                  
8   49    Men's        Ward Jagels               DNF                DNS              

CLASS : Men's Open SB

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                     Run 1            Run 2            Result
1   62     Men's      Jeff Greenwood     1:10.88 (1)    1:10.68 (1)     2:21.56 (1)
2   3       Men's      Mark Schulz            1:12.41 (2)    1:11.23 (2)     2:23.64 (2)
3   32    Men's       Ryan Stephens       1:17.10 (3)    1:15.96 (5)     2:33.06 (3)
4   11    Men's       Jason Loeb              1:17.57 (4)    1:16.97 (8)     2:34.54 (4)
5   115  Men's      Dustin Anderson    1:18.35 (7)    1:16.49 (7)      2:34.84 (5)
6   119  Men's      Jason Hume            1:20.82 (13)  1:15.36 (3)      2:36.18 (6)
7   10    Men's      Aaron Boone           1:20.46 (12)  1:15.88 (4)      2:36.34 (7)
8   91    Men's      Paul Srofe                 1:17.76 (6)     1:19.17 (12)   2:36.93 (8)
9   94    Men's      Ami Voutilainen      1:19.08 (8)    1:17.99 (11)    2:37.07 (9)
10   8     Men's     Dustin Norman     1:19.51 (9)    1:17.59 (10)    2:37.10 (10)
11  93   Men's      Kevin Eichner          1:20.02 (10)  1:17.30 (9)      2:37.32 (11)
12  35   Men's      Sean Aiken               1:22.32 (14)  1:16.43 (6)     2:38.75 (12)
13  112 Men's      Trent Brashier         1:20.34 (11)  1:22.51 (22)   2:42.85 (13)
14  34   Men's      Chance Blair            1:23.63 (16)  1:20.30 (15)   2:43.93 (14)
15  1     Men's      Clint Graham           1:23.75 (17)  1:20.39 (16)   2:44.14 (15)
16  97   Men's      Ryan McIntyre         1:24.64 (19)  1:19.64 (13)  2:44.28 (16)
17  118 Men's      Francois Pelletier    1:24.88 (21)  1:20.04 (14)  2:44.92 (17)
18  31   Men's      Billy Madej               1:24.19 (18)  1:21.90 (20)  2:46.09 (18)
19  38   Men's      Loren Castillo           1:26.76 (23)  1:21.70 (19)  2:48.46 (19)
20  27   Men's      Ryne Schwartzburg 1:22.96 (15)  1:25.59 (25)  2:48.55 (20)
21  81   Men's      Bear Lyons                1:24.79 (20)  1:25.96 (26)  2:50.75 (21)
22  68   Men's      Ryne McHugh          1:31.20 (25)  1:22.97 (23)  2:54.17 (22)
23  50   Men's      Brandon McGinn     1:32.56 (27)  1:24.27 (24)  2:56.83 (23)
24  15   Men's      Adrian Ware             1:35.45 (32)  1:21.39 (18)  2:56.84 (24)
25  110 Men's      Brian Acevedo         1:34.92 (30)  1:22.36 (21)  2:57.28 (25)
26  120 Men's      Jackson Blackburn  1:30.24 (24)  1:28.71 (30)  2:58.95 (26)
27  36   Men's      Nemus Barnes         1:25.80 (22)  1:33.29 (34)  2:59.09 (27)
29  4     Men's      Mark Baldwin          1:31.94 (26)  1:31.62 (33)  3:03.56 (29)
30  33   Men's      Ben McKee              1:37.71 (34)  1:27.03 (28)   3:04.74 (30)
31  52   Men's      Austin Fassiotto      1:36.32 (33)  1:29.30 (31)   3:05.62 (31)
32  57   Men's      Chris Goede             1:40.79 (35)  1:26.36 (27)   3:07.15 (32)
33  69   Men's      Josemaria Toscano  1:33.24 (28)  1:35.76 (36)  3:09.00 (33)
34  74   Men's      Riad Edwards           1:35.42 (31)  1:34.22 (35)  3:09.64 (34)
35  80   Men's      Michael Ingersoll     1:44.30 (36)  1:30.26 (32)  3:14.56 (35)
36  77   Men's      Brek Leines                  DSQ             1:20.78 (17)            
37  73   Men's      Mike McFayden          DSQ             1:37.65 (37)              
38  101 Men's      Cheyne Shoultz          DSQ             1:42.39 (38)              
39  76   Men's      Kharma Vella          1:17.73 (5)           DSQ                       
40  83   Men's      Will Merrill                  DNF                   DNS           

CLASS : Men's Open Ski

Pl  Bib  Class Team      Name                     Run 1          Run 2              Result
1   111    Men's       Forrest Auel           1:05.56 (1)    1:03.36 (1)    2:08.92 (1)
2   108    Men's       Tobias Macedo      1:06.22 (2)    1:07.61 (5)    2:13.83 (2)
3   82      Men's       Jeffrey Bailey          1:09.20 (3)    1:06.02 (3)    2:15.22 (3)
4   102    Men's       Tyson Winner        1:12.30 (6)    1:05.80 (2)    2:18.10 (4)
5   113    Men's       Peter O'Brien         1:10.67 (5)    1:07.52 (4)    2:18.19 (5)
6   117    Men's       Francois Pelletier  1:10.45 (4)    1:09.27 (6)    2:19.72 (6)
7   30      Men's       Kristan Carver        1:16.13 (7)    1:14.47 (7)    2:30.60 (7)
8   104    Men's       Mike Harter           1:21.15 (8)    1:21.67 (8)    2:42.82 (8)
9   64      Men's       Bryce Polovnikoff      DNF                DNS            

CLASS : Women's Junior SB

Pl  Bib  Class Team        Name                     Run 1              Run 2             Result
1     9      Women       Emily Barnett          1:32.89 (1)    1:35.13 (1)    3:08.02 (1)
2    67     Women       Kiana Christensen  1:49.04 (2)    1:44.90 (3)    3:33.94 (2)
3    21     Women       Carsyn Carter             DSQ             1:41.34 (2)              

CLASS : Women's Junior Skier

Pl   Bib  Class Team         Name                      Run 1            Run 2            Result
1   109    Women      Clara Macedo            1:16.31 (1)    1:17.30 (1)    2:33.61 (1)
2   86      Women      Zoe Coughlin-Glase  1:28.43 (2)    1:28.53 (2)   2:56.96 (2)
3   14      Women      Ava Loeb                    1:43.11 (3)         DNS                 

CLASS : Women's Master SB

Pl  Bib  Class Team      Name                      Run 1          Run 2           Result
1   17     Women      Katie Boone           1:31.65 (2)   1:27.06 (1)   2:58.71 (1)
2    7      Women      Julie Brown            1:29.27 (1)   1:34.11 (2)   3:03.38 (2)
3   58     Women      Wyonne vanepps  1:43.62 (3)   1:42.97 (3)   3:26.59 (3)

CLASS : Women's Master Ski

Pl  Bib  Class Team        Name                     Run 1             Run 2            Result
1   99     Women       Diane Chacon         1:21.33 (1)    1:18.46 (1)    2:39.79 (1)
2   66     Women       Cynthia Brunk         1:38.07 (2)    1:37.34 (2)   3:15.41 (2)
3   88     Women       Erica Coughlin-Gla 1:38.92 (3)         DSQ                

CLASS : Women's Open SB

Pl  Bib  Class Team       Name                    Run 1              Run 2              Result
1   56     Women     Kristen Fagan          1:21.91 (1)     1:19.99 (3)    2:41.90 (1)
2   100   Women     Amy Eichner           1:23.08 (2)     1:19.56 (1)    2:42.64 (2)
3   48     Women     Lisa Kosglow           1:24.67 (3)     1:19.76 (2)    2:44.43 (3)
4   63     Women     Randa Shahin         1:26.86 (4)     1:23.50 (4)    2:50.36 (4)
5   95     Women     Colleen Quigley      1:28.51 (5)    1:24.80 (5)    2:53.31 (5)
6   84     Women     Rachel Lynn             1:32.10 (6)    1:28.48 (6)     3:00.58 (6)
7   42     Women     Lindsey Saunders   1:35.22 (7)    1:30.34 (7)     3:05.56 (7)
8   37     Women     Aiden Barnes          1:39.45 (8)    1:35.60 (8)     3:15.05 (8)
9   114   Women     J. Michelle Delepi  1:57.15 (10)  1:47.57 (9)     3:44.72 (9)
10  45    Women     Michelle Allred      1:57.02 (9)     1:48.99 (10)  3:46.01 (10)

CLASS : Women's Open Ski

Pl  Bib  Class Team       Name                  Run 1              Run 2           Result
1   54    Women       Alicia McCord      1:09.93 (1)    1:09.16 (1)    2:19.09 (1)
2   51    Women       Melia Boroughs   1:11.06 (2)    1:12.00 (2)   2:23.06 (2)
3   23    Women       Justine Pope        1:16.59 (3)    1:13.22 (3)    2:29.81 (3)
Kid's Lessons

3 Time KidSki Online Special

Get 3 half days for $299 - save 20% with this online special!