Apr 21

Rams Head Randonee

Time:
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location:
Mt. Hood Meadows Ski Resort
Category:
Race+Competitions
Email Address:
mhminfo@skihood.com

Rams Head RandoneeThe Rams Head Randonee is an uphill – downhill course laid out on the Stadium complex, with a loop that wraps around Rams Head. Randonee and Nordic demos, organized by the Mountain Shop, will be available in the demo village at the start. Registration begins at 7:30 AM in the Alpenstube Restaurant with all day festivities ending at an awards ceremony in the base area. Food and beer will be provided by Mt. Hood Meadows and Everybody's Brewing.

If you've been interested in skinning uphill, this will be a great opportunity to get information! Special thanks to The Mountain Shop for assistance with planning and promotion to make this an exceptional event.
 
There are four categories - Men's Open, Women's Open, Men's Masters (50 and Older) and Women's Masters (50 and Older). The registration fee is $20.

Results

CLASS : Junior
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                    Result
1   17   Junio       Ethan Grayum       15:11.11 (1)
                                                                 
CLASS : Junior Mom
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                      Result
1   120  Junio       Linette Grayum     15:22.11 (1)
                                                                             
CLASS : Men's Masters (50 & Older)
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                      Result
1   141  Men's       Dieter Hoffmann    32:36.22 (1)
2   146  Men's       Guy Trombley       33:34.35 (2)
3   10   Men's       James Lamb           38:45.46 (3)
4   110  Men's       Richard Rizk          1:11:40 (4)
5   128  Men's       Don Skei                 1:38:14 (5)
6   92   Men's       Vik Doleis                2:11:19 (6)
7   130  Men's       Paul Mayhew               DNF                               

CLASS : Men's Open
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                      Result
1   134  Men's       Sam Cordell           22:06.61 (1)
2   142  Men's       Paul Klein              24:37.77 (2)
3   80   Men's       Ryan Dubina             25:35.60 (3)
4   122  Men's       Patrick McCormick  26:33.11 (4)
5   7    Men's       Mike Schuller           28:45.46 (5)
6   97   Men's       Luis Valls                   29:15.61 (6)
7   91   Men's       Adam Schumaker     29:57.66 (7)
8   137  Men's       Alex Macdonald     30:17.59 (8)
9   143  Men's       Gabe Grayum         30:21.25 (9)
10  139  Men's       Pierce Hodges       30:49.62 (10)
11  87   Men's       Dave Clarke            30:50.22 (11)
12  96   Men's       Mark Morford        31:34.16 (12)
13  125  Men's       Evan Chenoweth     31:52.21 (13)
14  144  Men's       John Loseth          32:21.20 (14)
15  88   Men's       Rocky Henderson    32:58.96 (15)
16  81   Men's       Wes Wenzel            33:28.22 (16)
17  135  Men's       Brett Cournoyer    33:47.85 (17)
18  5    Men's       Paul Cardosi           35:00.34 (18)
19  136  Men's       Ben Jacklet           35:48.89 (19)
20  113  Men's       Michael Anderson  37:38.39 (20)
21  140  Men's       David Novak           38:30.42 (21)
22  145  Men's       Paul MacCammond  39:01.24 (22)
23  149  Men's       Wei Chiang               44:53.43 (23)
24  8    Men's       RommelDeLeon        1:12:19 (24)
25  6    Men's       Bruce Querbach         2:05:28 (25)

CLASS : Women's Masters (50 & Older)
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                            Result
1   21   Women       Connie Macomber    34:56.15 (1)
2   131  Women       Violet Anderson      39:33.24 (2)
3   129  Women       Katie Foehl               1:01:50 (3)
4   127  Women       Linda Williams        1:03:26 (4)
5   133  Women       Laura Whitehorn     1:15:22 (5)

CLASS : Women's Open
Pl  Bib  Class Team        Name                    Result
1   138  Women       Juliette Oldfield    30:59.59 (1)
2   111  Women       Chelsey Brown      34:13.76 (2)
3   13   Women       Kirsten Isakson     36:40.74 (3)
4   115  Women       Laurel Manville    38:02.37 (4)
5   95   Women       Patty Smaldone     38:49.55 (5)
6   148  Women       Jill Chickering       39:08.26 (6)
7   9    Women       Melanie R. Nelson  57:31.87 (7)
8   147  Women       Erin Cushing         1:01:05 (8)

Kid's Lessons

3 Time KidSki Online Special

Get 3 half days for $299 - save 20% with this online special!