Nordic Center - January 19 Race Results

CLASS : HS
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name               Classic        Skate        Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1   264  HS          Mason McDowell     15:19.87 (1)  12:44.00 (1)  28:03.87 (1)
2   260  HS          Petra Knapp        16:48.44 (1)  12:53.00 (1)  29:41.44 (1)
3   281  HS          Delia Dolan        17:31.27 (2)  13:25.00 (2)  30:56.27 (2)
4   276  HS          Miranda Starr      18:46.26 (3)  13:27.00 (3)  32:13.26 (3)
5   253  HS          Alex Chadney       22:17.79 (2)  14:43.00 (2)  37:00.79 (2)
6   251  HS          Maddie Tidnar      22:05.65 (4)  18:07.00 (4)  40:12.65 (4)

CLASS : JR
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name               Classic        Skate        Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1   240  JR          Jesse Wiley        17:21.56 (1)  13:17.00 (1)  30:38.56 (1)
2   192  JR          Valerie Fischer    19:11.97 (1)  12:55.00 (1)  32:06.97 (1)
3   223  JR          Elkin Parker       18:35.12 (2)  13:48.00 (2)  32:23.12 (2)
4   197  JR          Joey Slover        21:53.97 (6)  14:54.00 (3)  36:47.97 (3)
5   226  JR          Dylan Chambers     19:54.92 (3)  17:13.00 (6)  37:07.92 (4)
6   212  JR          Luke Serra         21:45.78 (5)  16:33.00 (5)  38:18.78 (5)
7   232  JR          Teagan Freda-Cowie 21:06.16 (4)  17:28.00 (7)  38:34.16 (6)
8   231  JR          Wyatt Freda-Cowie  22:24.91 (7)  16:32.00 (4)  38:56.91 (7)
         
CLASS : MA1
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name               Classic         Skate        Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1   60   MA1         Samuel Cordell     23:27.77 (1)  17:14.00 (1)  40:41.77 (1)
2   104  MA1         Noel Johnson       25:56.21 (2)  19:44.00 (3)  45:40.21 (2)
3   14   MA1         Mark Thomas        26:44.75 (3)  19:19.00 (2)  46:03.75 (3)
4   102  MA1         James Bradley      29:10.32 (4)  19:51.00 (4)  49:01.32 (4)
5   19   MA1         Kelly Ryan         33:36.91 (5)  21:32.00 (5)  55:08.91 (5)
6   23   MA1         Jennifer Ruth John 34:24.18 (1)  24:35.00 (1)  58:59.18 (1)
7   82   MA1         Glenda Culbertson  46:54.92 (2)  29:24.00 (2)   1:16:18 (2)
                               
CLASS : MA2
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name               Classic         Skate        Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1   42   MA2         Paul Blackburn     32:03.17 (1)  24:49.00 (1)  56:52.17 (1)
2   4    MA2         Kathleen Welland   36:01.09 (1)  25:04.00 (1)   1:01:05 (1)
3   13   MA2         Greg Gohman        39:11.64 (2)  27:18.00 (2)   1:06:29 (2)
4   86   MA2         David Novak        40:22.40 (3)  28:04.00 (3)   1:08:26 (3)
                              
CLASS : MA3
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name               Classic        Skate        Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1   20   MA3         Peter Miksousky    25:22.33 (1)  20:23.00 (2)  45:45.33 (1)
2   31   MA3         Jonathan Walpole   31:03.11 (2)  21:48.00 (3)  52:51.11 (2)
3   59   MA3         Greg Talbert       31:37.66 (3)  21:55.00 (4)  53:32.66 (3)
4   76   MA3         Bob Williams       33:30.26 (5)  20:10.00 (1)  53:40.26 (4)
5   66   MA3         Jeff Knapp         32:51.16 (4)  22:12.00 (5)  55:03.16 (5)
6   92   MA3         Knut Skybak        36:55.84 (6)  25:41.00 (6)   1:02:36 (6)
7   67   MA3         Lisa Knapp         39:32.45 (1)  26:26.00 (1)   1:05:58 (1)
8   39   MA3         Kirti Walpole      40:27.64 (2)  29:02.00 (2)   1:09:29 (2)
9   106  MA3         Stan Starr         41:12.40 (7)  30:13.00 (7)   1:11:25 (7)
10  16   MA3         Carey Macnaughton         DNF                               

CLASS : MA4
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Classic        Skate        Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5    MA4         Mike Ivie          33:55.71 (1)  24:12.00 (1)  58:07.71 (1)
2   15   MA4         Tom Usher          41:03.06 (3)  24:20.00 (2)   1:05:23 (2)
3   58   MA4         Stephen Schneider  39:59.87 (2)  27:02.00 (4)   1:07:01 (3)
4   73   MA4         Oriol Sole-Costa   41:28.66 (4)  26:50.10 (3)   1:08:18 (4)
5   6    MA4         Pat Ivie           44:25.20 (1)         DNS                 
                    
CLASS : MA5
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Classic      Skate        Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1   1    MA5         Paoli Gramaccioni  43:58.44 (1)  31:38.00 (1)   1:15:36 (1)
                          
CLASS : YA
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name               Classic          Skate        Result
________________________________________________________________________________
1   239  YA          Sam Wiley          25:15.02 (1)  19:18.00 (1)  44:33.02 (1)
2   105  YA          Carina Hamel       25:28.54 (1)  19:29.00 (1)  44:57.54 (1)
3   234  YA          Benjamin Pratt     25:31.21 (2)  19:35.00 (2)  45:06.21 (2)
4   196  YA          Daniel Fischer     30:51.86 (3)  21:33.00 (3)  52:24.86 (3)
5   85   YA          Robert Heinz       35:32.45 (4)  28:26.00 (4)   1:03:58 (4)
                                                                                                    
________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/19/2013 2:36:42 PM