Mt. Hood Meadows logo
Search

Full Sail Banked Slalom

Banked Slalom

April 1

Time: 9 AM-4 PM
Location: Mt. Hood Meadows
Category: Races & Competitions


The Full Sail Banked Slalom is back for its 11th season! 

Course: The race, once again slated for the famed Tunnel of Love gully, will start at the Mazot and finish just above the bottom of the Cascade chairlift. There will be hand dug berms and a little top and bottom enhancement courtesy of the MHM grooming crew. The terrain is fast and technical so please be conscious of your limits when registering, and ski/ride within your ability. 

RESULTS:

Men Snowboard 30-39

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd Run Fastest  Prize 
1 81 Devore Forrest 77.52 71.72 71.72  $575
2 86 Anderson Dustin 74.98 74.01 74.01 $475 
3 97 Sischo Jonny 76.23 74.55 74.55 $350 
4 105 Echo Stefan 79.2 75.27 75.27  
5 82 Fortier Jesse 77.63 75.56 75.56  
6 75 Wright Kiel 78.75 75.71 75.71  
7 95 Bruce Joey 80.22 76.01 76.01  
8 83 Moulder Shane 82.76 77.22 77.22  
9 73 Mull Ian 82.78 78.48 78.48  
10 68 Brashier Trent 79.07 78.75 78.75  
11 69 Crutcher Ryan 78.97 79.15 78.97  
12 91 Nimick Kevin 79.38 79.68 79.38  
13 79 O'cell Chris 82.93 79.6 79.6  
14 87 Dam Will 82.22 80.69 80.69  
15 72 Norman Dustin 80.88 81.34 80.883  
16 71 Schwartzburg Ryne 80.88 95.29 80.884  
17 66 Eberle Chas 81.41 84.61 81.41  
18 94 Bowers Matt 81.67 81.91 81.67  
19 89 Turner Nate 81.77 81.8 81.77  
20 96 Olyano Hette 85.62 84.29 84.29  
21 84 Wang Mike 94.58 84.91 84.91  
22 70 Martin Joey 85.5 87.5 85.5  
23 74 Norris Andrew 85.57 86.8 85.57  
24 93 Matherly Jeremy 87.17 86.8 86.8  
25 85 Allen Torry 91.45 87.95 87.95  
26 76 Guffey Jacob 88.56 DNS 88.56  
27 90 Womack Joel 90.3 98.78 90.3  
28 92 Mackenzie Gabe 90.5 91.08 90.5  
29 67 Tovar Christopher 91.3 94.18 91.3  
30 77 Hanna Nathan 92.15 91.63 91.63  
31 78 Ingersoll Michael 100.5 98.74 98.74  
80 Butcher Brett DNS DNS DNS  
88 Douglass Timothy DNS DNS DNS  


Women Snowboard 18-35

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd Run Fastest   Prize
1 24 Thornton Ashley 78.86 78.77 78.77  $225
2 27 Borke  Janessa 80.95 78.9 78.9  $175
3 22 Quigley Colleen 79.51 84.93 79.51  $150
4 25 Vikander  Erika 82.64 85.49 82.64  
5 26 Shahin  Randa DQ 83.55 83.55  
6 20 Lynn Rachel 92.92 95.21 92.92  
7 21 Blittersdorf Karrie 96.29 93.66 93.66  
8 64 Sims Ashton DQ 103.24 103.24  
9 28 Dacy Sarah DQ DNS DNS  
18 Anderson Jordann DNS DNS DNS  
19 Howe Sarah DNS DNS DNS  
23 Elliott Callie DNS DNS DNS  


Men Snowboard 18-29

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd Run Fastest   Prize
1 56 Wiser Carson 76.2 77.51 76.2  $225
2 55 Leines Brek 81.21 80.04 80.04  $150
3 57 Joy Conlan 84.38 81.87 81.87  $125
4 54 Knoll Hunter 83.08 82.3 82.3  
5 60 Richards Colby 82.82 88.32 82.82  
6 52 Mitchell Eli 83.01 87.59 83.01  
7 62 Mills Andrew 84.15 86.27 84.15  
8 61 Hawkins Philip 85.54 94.05 85.54  
9 63 Sims Patrick 86.06 85.58 85.58  
10 58 Shannon Jon 88.35 86.47 86.47  
11 53 Lester Ian 93.41 97.69 93.41  
59 Crockett Craig DNS DNS DNS  
65 Marshall Jake DNS DNS DNS  

Women Snowboard 36+

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd Run Fastest   Prize
1 32 Kosglow Lisa 81.57 79.24 79.24  $200
2 31 Kiss Mechille 89.13 84.3 84.3  $150
3 29 Stultz Priscilla 87.49 90.87 87.49  $100
4 34 Boone Katie 89.92 87.7 87.7  
5 33 Lampert Jessica 90.12 DQ 90.12  
6 36 Ayers Anneke 91.62 90.64 90.64  
7 35 Brown Julie 95.76 92.92 92.92  
8 37 Berrini Francesca 92.94 118.99 92.94  
9 30 Kolego Katy 94.92 101.68 94.92  


Men Snowboard 40-49

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd Run Fastest   Prize
1 44 Mooney Justin 73.42 74.89 73.42  $275
2 43 Greenwood Jeff 73.9 73.89 73.89  $200
3 42 Grabos Aj 80.05 75.49 75.49  $125
4 49 Boone Aaron 79.57 78.31 78.31  
5 45 Caldwell Jeff 78.75 80.301 78.75  
6 47 Loeb Jason 79.98 79.42 79.42  
7 46 Murray Jason 83.13 80.88 80.88  
8 48 Swanson Todd 81.77 88.46 81.77  
9 41 Potter Derek 81.92 84.08 81.92  
10 50 Aiken Sean 82.48 82.05 82.05  
11 40 Nagel Jorma 83.27 82.51 82.51  
12 51 Palin Greg 102.37 DQ 102.37  

Men Ski 18-35

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd Run Fastest   Prize
1 106 Kossar Chad 68.46 DNS 68.46  $150
2 104 Auel Forrest 71.25 68.5 68.5  $125
3 109 Pitts Cayce 75.36 77.301 75.36  $75
4 107 Ware  John 78.57 86.42 78.57  
103 Knoll Hudson DNS DNS DNS  
108 Colesar Ryan DNS DNS DNS  

Women Ski 18-35

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd Run Fastest   Prize
1 39 Boroughs Melia 74.14 82.09 74.14  $60
2 38 Kastner Ashley 74.61 77.19 74.61  $40

Men Ski 36+

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd Run Fastest  Prize 
1 102 Bailey Jeff 72.62 72.88 72.62  $150
2 98 Carver Kristan 75.23 77.52 75.23  $125
3 100 Boger Ryan 78.63 79.59 78.63  $75
4 99 Blair Chance 84.87 DNS 84.87  
5 101 Lenhart James 86.88 87.29 86.88  

Junior Female Snowboard

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run   2nd Run Fastest  Prize 
1 5 Loeb Cali 90.67   91.27 90.67  Gift card 
2 4 Lampert Cheyanne 100.81   98.47 98.47 Gift card
3 3 Devore Guinevere 119.02   111.59 111.59  Swag
4 2 Swanson Leah 128.8   192.28 128.8  
5 1 Ingersoll Lydia DQ 238.15 DQ DQ  

Junior Male Snowboard

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd Run Fastest  Prize 
1 9 Potter Evan 84.52 89.99 84.52  Gift card
2 10 Shackleton Keegan DQ 87.32 87.32  Gift card 
3 7 Loeb Maximus 89.22 107.55 89.22  Swag
4 17 Palin Ian 89.79 89.75 89.75  
5 11 Test Maxwell 97.48 95.03 95.03  
6 8 Farrar Gage 96.42 107.83 96.42  
7 6 Ingersoll Caleb 158.46 201.57 158.46  

Junior Female Ski

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd Run Fastest   Prize
1 14 Lampert Sacheen 104.63 101.93 101.93  Gift card
12 Coughlin-glaser Zoe DNS DNS DNS  
13 Swanson Madison DNS DNS DNS  

Junior Male Ski

Place BIB Last Name First Name 1st run 2nd Run Fastest   Prize
1 15 Aiken Van 85.57 103.17 85.57  Gift Card
2 16 Lundin Gus 89.81 95.37 89.81  Gift card