Mt. Hood Meadows logo
Search

The Uphill Challenge

Uphill Challenge

August 20

Time: 8 AM- 2 PM 
Location: Mt. Hood Meadows
Category: Summer Event

RESULTS

The Uphill Challenge is an uphill running or walking race beginning in the main parking lot and finishing at the top of Stadium Chairlift for a total of 1.2 miles with 621 feet of elevation gain. Following the finish competitors will ride the Stadium Chairlift back down to the base area. 

Prize money will be awarded to the top man and woman!

  • 8:00 AM Registration in the Main Lodge
  • 10:00 AM Race Begins
  • 11:00 AM BBQ on the Paradise Deck

Thank you to our sponsor!

Backwoods BrewingMountain Shop Logo

Results of the 3rd Annual Uphill Challenge at Mt. Hood Meadows

BIB NAME Age M/F CLASS TIME PLACE
69 Hafer, Lucy 3 F 0-4 0:46.47 39
70 Hafer, Eliza 2 F 0-4 0:49.02 40
66 Hafer, Anna 11 F 10-14 0:25.32 33
96 Marsicano, Sky 12 F 10-14 0:32.29 36
56 Rutherford, Lexi 16 F 15-19 0:14.48 12
74 Woodworth, Lauren 17 F 15-19 0:16.28 17
84 Geist, Gracie 26 F 25-29 0:13.37 8
76 O'malley, Faith 25 F 25-29 0:23.21 32
58 Hughes, Mairen 33 F 30-34 0:16.10 16
86 Henderson, April 33 F 30-34 0:17.41 20
93 Soule, Bethany 34 F 30-34 0:32.29 37
83 Huskey, Lori 36 F 35-39 0:20.14 29
64 Hafer, Becky 36 F 35-39 0:49.02 41
73 Woodworth, Joli 46 F 45-49 0:16.29 18
79 Riedl, Debrah 45 F 45-49 0:19.25 26
60 Baker, Susan 46 F 45-49 0:22.26 31
90 Borscher, Sage 7 F 5-9 0:18.07 23
68 Hafer, Josey 6 F 5-9 0:19.38 27
94 Soule-Reeves, Faire 9 F 5-9 0:20.30 30
67 Hafer, Miranda 8 F 5-9 0:26.14 35
95 Shub, Stacey 53 F 50-54 0:32.30 38
62 Russell, Bonnie 66 F 65-69 0:25.49 34
82 Sealand, Daniel 17 M 15-19 0:10.51 1
72 Baldwin, Carson 21 M 20-24 0:12.30 5
61 Overmiller, Taylor 26 M 25-29 0:10.58 2
57 Cavazos, Dennis 32 M 30-34 0:13.18 6
59 Glogau, Brent 33 M 30-34 0:14.27 9
87 Lesch-wragge, Drew 31 M 30-34 0:14.39 11
75 Deforrest, Zahuindanda 30 M 30-34 0:15.17 13
77 Hoisington, Tom 36 M 35-39 0:12.26 4
85 Trout, Phillip 39 M 35-39 0:13.27 7
65 Hafer, Kelly 37 M 35-39 0:49.22 43
97 Reeves, Daniel 40 M 40-44 0:16.07 15
91 Theerakulstit, Shyaporn 43 M 40-44 0:19.55 28
89 Borscher, Brandon 46 M 45-49 0:18.07 24
92 Soule-Reeves, Cantor 7 M 5-9 0:16.41 19
88 Borscher, Reid 9 M 5-9 0:17.47 22
81 Sealand, Wesley 52 M 50-54 0:11.48 3
78 DeLeon, Jacob 52 M 50-54 0:16.00 14
71 Abrams, Scott 60 M 60-64 0:14.38 10
80 Riedl, James 61 M 60-64 0:17.42 21
55 Hall, John Eddy 64 M 60-64 0:19.10 25
63 Russell, Fred 63 M 60-64 0:49.02 42